Skip to content
https://rodizio.ro

Content

· 9 checks — Internal links, mixed-content guards, Open Graph previews, and structured data rolled into one auditable list.
SCORE
84
GRADE
B
FIX
1
REVIEW
3
PASS
5
INFO
0
Checks
9
5 PASS 3 REVIEW 1 FIX
F
Image Optimization
Action
7 issues found across 12 images
FIX
7 issues found across 12 images
Warning::
4 images significantly larger than display size
Resizing to display dimensions could save approximately 833 KB.
Got: ~833 KB wasted
Warning::
5 images missing explicit width/height
Images without dimensions cause layout shifts (CLS). Set explicit width and height attributes.
Info::
6 below-fold images missing loading="lazy"
Lazy loading defers below-fold images, reducing initial page weight.
Warning::
All 12 images use legacy formats (JPEG/PNG/GIF)
WebP offers 25-35% smaller files than JPEG. Use <picture> with <source type="image/webp"> for modern format support.
Warning::
Total image weight: 1653 KB (1.6 MB)
Consider compressing images, using modern formats, and serving appropriately sized images.
Info::
3 image(s) wider than 400px without srcset (no responsive serving)
These images deliver the same asset to every viewport (mobile, tablet, retina). Adding srcset / <picture> lets the browser pick a viewport-appropriate variant and typically saves 40-70% of bytes on mobile. Sample: https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg, https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/header-2-rodizio.jpg, https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/vin-site-rodizio.jpg.
Info::
3 image(s) rendered at a different aspect ratio than the source
The displayed dimensions distort the source -- CSS is forcing the image into a container at the wrong ratio, producing visible stretching or squashing. Either crop the source to match or use object-fit: cover (and accept the crop). Sample: https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg, https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/header-2-rodizio.jpg, https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/vin-site-rodizio.jpg.
B
Mixed Content
1 HTTP resource(s) loaded on HTTPS page
REVIEW
1 HTTP resource(s) loaded on HTTPS page
Critical::
HTTP link loaded on HTTPS page
Modern browsers block or warn about HTTP resources on HTTPS pages. Change the URL to use HTTPS.
Got: http://gmpg.org/xfn/11 Expected: https://gmpg.org/xfn/11
URL: http://gmpg.org/xfn/11

Modern browsers block or warn about HTTP resources on HTTPS pages. Change the URL to use HTTPS.

Expected: https://gmpg.org/xfn/11
Why this matters

Mixed content — HTTP resource on HTTPS page. Browser may block silently or warn user.

Source: Google Chrome Security

C
Brand Presence
Action
Site-name consistency, favicon, social image, meta tags, schema, and contact signals
REVIEW

Brand Presence

Your brand name differs across channels — visitors see inconsistent identity.

C

65/100

Site name appears as

Page titleRestaurant brazilian
og:site_nameRODIZIO
twitter:site—
Organization.name—

Inconsistent — names differ across channels

Brand assets

Favicon

15/15

covers multiple sizes + apple-touch-icon

Social share image

20/20

og:image + twitter:image set

Meta completeness

20/20

Organization schema

0/15

Contact info discoverable

5/10

contact page

Findings

  • Brand name differs across channels — users see inconsistent identity
  • No Organization schema — Google can't render your logo in the knowledge panel
  • Only partial contact info discoverable — consider adding a dedicated contact page or mailto/tel link

How consistently your brand appears across channels — shared link previews, structured data, favicon, contact info.

A+
Open Graph
Open Graph tags are well configured for social sharing.
PASS
Open Graph tags are well configured for social sharing.

Preview

rodizio.ro

RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian

RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele churrasco și salate de toate felurile.

Preview quality · Twitter/X A+ · 100/100
  • twitter:card — summary_large_image
  • twitter:title — RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian
  • twitter:description — RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele chur...
  • twitter:image — https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg

RODIZIO.RO

RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian

RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele churrasco și salate de toate felurile.

Preview quality · Facebook A+ · 100/100
  • og:title — RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian
  • og:description — RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele chur...
  • og:image — https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg
  • og:type — website
  • og:url — https://rodizio.ro/
  • og:site_name — RODIZIO

RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian

rodizio.ro

Preview quality · LinkedIn A+ · 95/100

Description will be truncated (154 chars / 150 max)

  • og:title — RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian
  • og:description — RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele chur...
  • og:image — https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg
  • Description will be truncated on LinkedIn (154 chars, max 150)

    → Tighten og:description to ≤150 characters

rodizio.ro

RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian

RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele churrasco și salate de toate felurile.

Preview quality · Slack A+ · 100/100
  • og:title — RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian
  • og:description — RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vită la grătar, renumitele chur...
  • og:image — https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg

Social preview quality

Averaged across Twitter/X, Facebook, LinkedIn, and Slack.

A+ · 98/100
FieldTwitter/XFacebookLinkedInSlack
og:title
og:description
og:image
og:type
og:url
og:site_name
twitter:card———
twitter:title———
twitter:description———
twitter:image———
A+
Open Graph / Twitter Card Depth
OG image dimensions and Twitter card configuration look healthy
PASS
OG image dimensions and Twitter card configuration look healthy
Info::
OG/Twitter Card depth is clean -- dimensions, card type, and inheritance all valid
A+
Structured Data
1 JSON-LD block(s) found — structured data is well configured.
PASS
1 JSON-LD block(s) found — structured data is well configured.
Info::
Custom type "Restaurant" — unable to validate specific properties

JSON-LD Blocks

Block 1 : Restaurant
2 properties Valid
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@graph": [
    {
      "@type": [
        "Restaurant",
        "Organization"
      ],
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#organization",
      "name": "RODIZIO",
      "url": "https://rodizio.ro",
      "logo": {
        "@type": "ImageObject",
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#logo",
        "url": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/logo-rodizio-site-mov.png",
        "contentUrl": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/logo-rodizio-site-mov.png",
        "caption": "RODIZIO",
        "inLanguage": "en-US",
        "width": "860",
        "height": "280"
      },
      "openingHours": [
        "Mo,Tu,We,Th,Fr,Sa,Su 09:00-17:00"
      ],
      "image": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#logo"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "WebSite",
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#website",
      "url": "https://rodizio.ro",
      "name": "RODIZIO",
      "publisher": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#organization"
      },
      "inLanguage": "en-US",
      "potentialAction": {
        "@type": "SearchAction",
        "target": "https://rodizio.ro/?s={search_term_string}",
        "query-input": "required name=search_term_string"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "ImageObject",
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg",
      "url": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg",
      "width": "1920",
      "height": "1200",
      "caption": "Fotografii restaurant brazilian cluj",
      "inLanguage": "en-US"
    },
    {
      "@type": "WebPage",
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#webpage",
      "url": "https://rodizio.ro/",
      "name": "RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian",
      "datePublished": "2014-05-30T08:42:12+03:00",
      "dateModified": "2025-02-05T20:40:20+02:00",
      "about": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#organization"
      },
      "isPartOf": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#website"
      },
      "primaryImageOfPage": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg"
      },
      "inLanguage": "en-US"
    },
    {
      "@type": "Person",
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/author/bucatarul/",
      "name": "bucatarul",
      "url": "https://rodizio.ro/author/bucatarul/",
      "image": {
        "@type": "ImageObject",
        "@id": "https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/fcac6750e4909f4cb9dc1e230625bc627d71771acd9455da287e082e5d237784?s=96&amp;d=mm&amp;r=g",
        "url": "https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/fcac6750e4909f4cb9dc1e230625bc627d71771acd9455da287e082e5d237784?s=96&amp;d=mm&amp;r=g",
        "caption": "bucatarul",
        "inLanguage": "en-US"
      },
      "sameAs": [
        "https://rodizio.ro/site"
      ],
      "worksFor": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#organization"
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Article",
      "headline": "RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian",
      "keywords": "Rodizio",
      "datePublished": "2014-05-30T08:42:12+03:00",
      "dateModified": "2025-02-05T20:40:20+02:00",
      "author": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/author/bucatarul/",
        "name": "bucatarul"
      },
      "publisher": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#organization"
      },
      "description": "RODIZIO - Restaurant specific brazilian in Cluj. Cele mai bune preparate din carne de vit\u0103 la gr\u0103tar, renumitele churrasco \u0219i salate de toate felurile.",
      "name": "RODIZIO - Restaurant brazilian",
      "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#richSnippet",
      "isPartOf": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#webpage"
      },
      "image": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/site/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/steak2-slider-bg-4.jpg"
      },
      "inLanguage": "en-US",
      "mainEntityOfPage": {
        "@id": "https://rodizio.ro/#webpage"
      }
    }
  ]
}
A+
Rich Results Eligibility
1 JSON-LD block(s) declaring 7 schema type(s)
PASS
1 JSON-LD block(s) declaring 7 schema type(s)
Info::
SiteLinks Search Box markup detected
The page declares a `WebSite` schema with a `potentialAction` of `SearchAction`. This makes the homepage eligible for Google's in-SERP search box -- a high-visibility SERP feature for branded queries.
Info::
7 rich-result schema type(s) declared
Inventory of structured-data types on the page (each may unlock a different SERP feature): Article, ImageObject, Organization, Person, Restaurant, WebPage, WebSite Search engines decide whether to render rich results based on content quality + page-level signals; declaring the schema is necessary but not sufficient.
A+
Autoplay Media
No autoplay media on the page
PASS
No autoplay media on the page
Info::
No autoplay media on the page
All checks on this page are automated. Results are estimates - run targeted manual reviews when the score affects a release decision.

Send Feedback