Skip to content
https://yna.co.kr

Infrastructure

· 9 checks — DNS, redirects, IPv6, crawlability, URL variants, and domain intelligence rolled into one auditable list.
SCORE
81
GRADE
B
FIX
1
REVIEW
5
PASS
3
INFO
0
Probed from Sao Paulo, Brazil
302 Found
Checks
9
3 PASS 5 REVIEW 1 FIX
D
CDN & Delivery
Action
No CDN detected
FIX
No CDN detected
Warning::
No CDN detected
A CDN can significantly improve load times for users around the world by caching content at edge nodes closer to them.
No CDN (document or assets)

Consider using a CDN to improve global delivery speed and reduce origin load.

B
Redirect Chain
1 redirect(s), 3143 ms total
REVIEW
1 redirect(s), 3143 ms total
Info::
Single redirect
Got: https://yna.co.kr → https://www.yna.co.kr/ (302)
Info::
WWW normalization redirect
Info::
Uses 302 (temporary) redirect
If permanent, use 301 instead.
Got: https://yna.co.kr
Warning::
Redirect overhead: 3143 ms total
Got: 3143 ms

https://yna.co.kr

1547 ms · HTTP/1.1

302

https://www.yna.co.kr/

1596 ms · HTTP/1.1 FINAL

#URLStatusTimeProtocolServer
1https://yna.co.kr3021547 msHTTP/1.1Varnish
2https://www.yna.co.kr/2001596 msHTTP/1.1

See the visual redirect chain in the HTTP Probe tab →

If permanent, use 301 instead.

Why this matters

302 (Found) is for genuinely temporary redirects — if this redirect is permanent, switch to 301 to preserve SEO equity.

Learn more ▾

Search engines treat 302 as temporary, keeping the original URL indexed and not transferring full link equity to the destination. Use 301 (Moved Permanently) for permanent redirects (HTTP→HTTPS, www-vs-non-www, URL restructures).

Source: Google Search Central

C
IPv6 Readiness
Action
No IPv6 support
REVIEW
No IPv6 support
Info::
No IPv6 (AAAA) records found
IPv6 support is increasingly important for global accessibility. About 40% of internet users have IPv6 connectivity.
No IPv6 Support
About 40% of internet users have IPv6. Consider adding AAAA records.

IPv6 support is increasingly important for global accessibility. About 40% of internet users have IPv6 connectivity.

Why this matters

No AAAA records — same impact as 'no IPv6 (AAAA) records'; IPv6-preferring clients pay extra latency falling back to IPv4.

Source: Google IPv6 stats

B
URL Variants
www/non-www, trailing slash, HTTP→HTTPS
REVIEW
www/non-www, trailing slash, HTTP→HTTPS
Critical::
Both www and non-www versions serve content
Got: Both variants return 200 Expected: One variant 301-redirects to the other
Info::
HTTP correctly 301-redirects to HTTPS

www / non-www

200https://www.yna.co.kr/
200https://yna.co.kr/

Inconsistent — duplicate content risk

HTTP → HTTPS

301http://yna.co.kr/ → https://yna.co.kr/

Consistent

C
HTTP Probe Timing
Action
Total 1564 ms — DNS, TCP, TLS, TTFB, content transfer breakdown
REVIEW
DNS Lookup DNS Lookup — time to resolve the domain name to an IP address.
318 ms
TCP Connect TCP Connect — time to establish a TCP connection to the server.
323 ms
TLS Handshake TLS Handshake — time to complete the HTTPS encryption handshake.
620 ms
Time to First Byte Time to First Byte — how long the server takes to respond with the first byte of data.
1.56 s
Total Time Total request time from DNS lookup through full response.
1.56 s

Connection waterfall

DNS Lookup 318 ms TCP Connect 323 ms TLS Handshake 620 ms Server Processing 303 ms Content Transfer 0 ms
B
TLS Certificate Expiry & Recommendations
193 days until leaf cert expires — 4 issues to address
REVIEW

Certificate validity

193
days left
0d 30d 60d 90d+

Recommended actions

  • Prefer TLS 1.3 — TLS 1.2 is acceptable but TLS 1.3 removes RSA key exchange and improves latency
  • Enable HSTS: Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
  • Enable DNSSEC on your domain for DNS spoofing protection
  • Enable OCSP stapling on your TLS server to remove a CA roundtrip and protect user privacy
A
DNS Records
1 A records, 619 ms lookup
PASS
1 A records, 619 ms lookup
Info::
Resolves to 1 IPv4 address(es)
Got: 211.33.130.21
Info::
Single A record — no DNS redundancy
Multiple A records provide failover if one server goes down.
Info::
No IPv6 (AAAA) records
Info::
2 nameserver(s) configured
Got: dns.yonhapnews.co.kr, ns2.kornet.ne.kr
Info::
3 mail exchanger(s) configured
Info::
CAA records not checked
CAA record lookup requires a specialized DNS resolver. This check will be available in a future update.
Info::
SPF record present in TXT
Warning::
DNS resolution is slow (619 ms)
Slow DNS adds latency to every page load. Consider a faster DNS provider.
Got: 619 ms
A211.33.130.21
AAAA—
CNAME—
NSdns.yonhapnews.co.kr, ns2.kornet.ne.kr
MX
10 nmail2.yna.co.kr
10 nmail.yna.co.kr
20 nmail1.yna.co.kr
TXT
google-site-verification=AjhMPqNwIgVUXVe7vzPdL1xwihth_ekUDVjvAO1-uoU
_igr0il84i1bb1kdoquahum9fgoywwh1
google-site-verification=tQnYxWo_Ks0m0xRkxbGlSjcAzYcoZL5ChfbqioA1MHs
google-site-verification=7mPtjQYjtiGBdKsMc3TSxnekrmzAo5evXKAgbzfEEQ8
SPF v=spf1 ip4:203.234.152.71 ip4:203.234.152.72 ip4:203.234.152.73 ip4:203.234.152...
CAALookup not available with standard resolver
Resolved in 619 ms

Multiple A records provide failover if one server goes down.

Why this matters

Single A record means a single point of failure — if that IP goes down, your site is unreachable until DNS TTL expires.

Learn more ▾

Add multiple A records for round-robin failover, or use a managed DNS provider with health-checked failover (Route 53, Cloudflare, NS1). Short TTL (60-300s) lets clients recover faster on outages.

Source: SRE practice / DNS architecture

CAA record lookup requires a specialized DNS resolver. This check will be available in a future update.

Why this matters

Informational: CAA (Certification Authority Authorization) records weren't checked in this scan.

Slow DNS adds latency to every page load. Consider a faster DNS provider.

Why this matters

DNS resolution is slow — anycast DNS providers (Cloudflare, Route 53) typically resolve <50ms globally.

Source: DNS performance benchmarks

A+
Crawlability
robots.txt present, sitemap with 324 URLs
PASS
robots.txt present, sitemap with 324 URLs
Info::
robots.txt is present
Got: 5332 bytes
Info::
sitemap.xml is present
Info::
sitemap.xml is valid XML
Info::
sitemap.xml contains 324 entries
Info::
robots.txt references sitemap
robots.txt 200 OK
Size 5332 B Sitemaps referenced 7 User-agents Webzio-Extended, DeepSeekBot, FacebookBot, Bytespider, FriendlyCrawler, PetalBot, Amazonbot, *, ImagesiftBot, Applebot-Extended, ClaudeBot, Timpibot, omgili, Google-Extended, GoogleOther-Video, PerplexityBot, Claude-Web, cohere-ai, Ai2Bot-Dolma, VelenPublicWebCrawler, omgilibot, Diffbot, Ai2Bot, ICC-Crawler, GoogleOther, OAI-SearchBot, CCBot, anthropic-ai, YouBot, Scrapy, GoogleOther-Image, GPTBot, Meta-ExternalAgent, ChatGPT-User Blocking No — crawling allowed
User-agent: *

Allow:/


Disallow: /*?*cp=

Disallow: /view/AEN*

Disallow: /view/ACK*

Disallow: /view/AJP*

Disallow: /view/AAR*

Disallow: /view/ASP*

Disallow: /view/AFR*

Disallow: /view/AVI*


Disallow: /hc.html

Disallow: /search/

Disallow: /search/*?*query=

Disallow: /did/

Disallow: /program/

Disallow: /web/

Disallow: /irclub/

Disallow: /changwon/

Disallow: /gangwon-do/

Disallow: /coronavirus/


Disallow: /view/AKR20150422172700003

Disallow: /view/AKR20140829043800065

Disallow: /view/AKR20140829043851065

Disallow: /view/AKR20170628100600004

Disallow: /view/AKR20180312046500004

Disallow: /view/AKR20001016000500007

Disallow: /view/AKR20120627179800004

Disallow: /view/AKR20120627179851004

Disallow: /view/AKR20090217198200051

Disallow: /view/AKR20200612149500005

Disallow: /view/AKR20121210065200061

Disallow: /view/AKR20121210099600061

Disallow: /view/AKR20180323024000033

Disallow: /view/AKR20121018033100014

Disallow: /view/AKR20210225119251001

Disallow: /view/AKR20210225119200001

Disallow: /view/AKR20210225155200005

Disallow: /view/AKR20111228151200061

Disallow: /view/AKR20210528145800065

Disallow: /view/AKR20210420149500051

Disallow: /view/AKR20210420149551051

Disallow: /view/AKR20071018085900004

Disallow: /view/AKR20070709049600004

Disallow: /view/AKR20080124092800004

Disallow: /view/AKR20150728117000060

Disallow: /view/AKR20100414090000017

Disallow: /view/AKR20200428055400004


Disallow: /view/MYH20140829007500038

Disallow: /view/MYH20161104017200038

Disallow: /view/MYH20121211002300038

Disallow: /view/MYH20180323010400038


Disallow: /view/PYH20191203158600013

Disallow: /view/PYH20190918134800013

Disallow: /view/PYH20190918134900013

Disallow: /view/PYH20210225267400013


Disallow: /view/IIS20110401000200365

Disallow: /view/AKR20221115124100505


# [Google] AI 학습 (Gemini,Vertex AI) | 2025-04-28

User-agent: Google-Extended

Disallow: /

Allow: /view/AKR*

Allow: /amp/view/AKR*


# [Google] AI 데이터 수집 (R&D, AI Sub-training) | 2025-06-09

User-agent: GoogleOther

Disallow: /


# [Google] AI 데이터 수집 (이미지) | 2025-06-09

User-agent: GoogleOther-Image

Disallow: /


# [Google] AI 데이터 수집 (동영상) | 2025-06-09

User-agent: GoogleOther-Video

Disallow: /


# [OpenAI] AI 모델 학습 | 2023-10-10

User-agent: GPTBot

Disallow: /


# [OpenAI] ChatGPT 실시간 답변 (프롬프트 요청) | 2026-02-12

User-agent: ChatGPT-User

Disallow: /

Allow: /view/AKR*

Allow: /amp/view/AKR*


# [OpenAI] AI 검색 색인 | 2026-02-12

User-agent: OAI-SearchBot

Disallow: /

Allow: /view/AKR*

Allow: /amp/view/AKR*


# Common Crawl : AI봇의 교육 목적으로 사용 | 2023-11-20

User-agent: CCBot

Disallow: /


# Anthropic PBC : 인공지능 스타트업 회사 | 2023-11-20

User-agent: anthropic-ai

Disallow: /


# omgili,omgilibot : LLM에 훈련데이터 판매 | 2023-11-20

User-Agent: omgili

Disallow: /


User-Agent: omgilibot

Disallow: /


# Facebook : 페이스북의 음성 인식 기술 학습용 | 2023-11-20

User-agent: FacebookBot

Disallow: /


# Amazonbot Amazon AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Amazonbot

Disallow: /


# PerplexityBot Perplexity AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: PerplexityBot

Disallow: /


# YouBot YouAI AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: YouBot

Disallow: /


# Applebot-Extended Apple AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Applebot-Extended

Disallow: /


# Bytespider ByteDance AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Bytespider

Disallow: /


# ClaudeBot Anthropic AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: ClaudeBot

Disallow: /


# Diffbot StartX AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Diffbot

Disallow: /


# Meta-ExternalAgent  Meta AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Meta-ExternalAgent

Disallow: /


# AI Agent Claude-Web Anthropic N/A | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Claude-Web

Disallow: /


# Cohere-AI Agent Cohere.ai N/A | 2025-06-09

User-agent: cohere-ai

Disallow: /


# Ai2Bot Ai2 AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Ai2Bot

Disallow: /


# Ai2Bot-Dolma Ai2 AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Ai2Bot-Dolma

Disallow: /


# FriendlyCrawler Unknown Unknown | 2025-06-09

User-agent: FriendlyCrawler

Disallow: /


# ICC-Crawler Unknown | 2025-06-09

User-agent: ICC-Crawler

Disallow: /


# ImagesiftBot Hive AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: ImagesiftBot

Disallow: /


# PetalBot Huawei AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: PetalBot

Disallow: /


# Scrapy Zyte AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Scrapy

Disallow: /


# Timpibot Timpi AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Timpibot

Disallow: /


# VelenPublicWebCrawler Hunter AI Search Crawler | 2025-06-09

User-agent: VelenPublicWebCrawler

Disallow: /


# Webzio-Extended Webz.io AI Data Scraper | 2025-06-09

User-agent: Webzio-Extended

Disallow: /


# DeepSeekBot  | 2025-06-09

User-agent: DeepSeekBot

Disallow: /


Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/news-sitemap3.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/news-sitemap4.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/news-sitemap5.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/news-sitemap6.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/photo-sitemap.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/graphic-sitemap.xml

Sitemap: https://www.yna.co.kr/video-sitemap.xml
A+
Domain Intelligence
yna.co.kr — via Gabia, Inc.(http://www.gabia.co.kr), hosted on KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR
PASS
yna.co.kr — via Gabia, Inc.(http://www.gabia.co.kr), hosted on KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR
Info::
Registrar: Gabia, Inc.(http://www.gabia.co.kr)
Info::
Hosting: KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR
Got: AS4766
Domain expiry

Unknown

SSL certificate

193 days

Issued by DigiCert Inc

Domain age

Unknown

DNSSEC

Status unknown

Protects against DNS spoofing

Hosting

KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR

ASN AS4766

211.33.130.21

Registrar

Gabia, Inc.(http://www.gabia.co.kr)

Lock status unknown 2 NS records
Expiry timeline
Today
+1 year
SSL expiry Danger zone (≤30 days)
Registrar Gabia, Inc.(http://www.gabia.co.kr)
Name Servers ns2.kornet.ne.kr, dns.yonhapnews.co.kr
Hosting
IP Address 211.33.130.21
ASN AS4766 (KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR)
Provider KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR
Data source: whois (4.8s)
All checks on this page are automated. Results are estimates - run targeted manual reviews when the score affects a release decision.

Send Feedback