Skip to content

JavaScript frameworks Technologies

49 technologies tracked across 2622 audited websites. Ranked by real performance data.

Avg score

76/100

Avg perf

45/100

Total sites

2622

Total techs

49

Sort by:PopularityPerformanceA–Z
TechnologyWebsitesAvg compositeAvg performance
React11277744
Next.js6397747
AngularJS4457553
Next.js App Router3288055
GSAP2887537
Vue.js2407440
Emotion1847333
styled-components1717332
React Router1417744
Alpine.js1028163
Adobe Client Data Layer847333
Nuxt.js837441
RequireJS827544
Svelte767750
Backbone.js647338
Angular637436
AMP627648
Mustache547335
Zone.js547436
Handlebars477239
Stimulus417641
JSS167539
Redux137656
WOW127548
Chosen107545
Prototype107247
Inertia.js97236
Polymer97447
Knockout.js87643
toastr87543
AlloyUI77345
Socket.io77343
Marionette.js47430
RxJS47939
SolidJS47554
Ember.js37859
Quasar37223

Send Feedback