Skip to content

Category: WordPress plugins

The Events Calendar

Based on 8 real audits

37
Avg. Performance
87
Avg. Accessibility
79
Avg. Best Practices
86
Avg. SEO
64
Avg. Security
74
Avg. Composite
37 /100
Avg. Performance
262 ms
Avg. TTFB
74 /100
Avg. Composite
8
Sites Audited

How The Events Calendar sites compare

The Events Calendar sites tend to score below average on performance (37/100), compared to the global average of 58/100.

SitePerformanceGradeAudited
schalke04.de14B2026-07-31
allaboutbirds.org29C2026-04-22
spacenews.com49C2026-04-22
rdcu.be37C2026-04-22
umbc.edu67C2026-04-22
pytorch.org28C2026-04-22
lever.co22C2026-04-22
networkadvertising.org51C2026-04-16

FAQ

What is the average Lighthouse performance score for The Events Calendar sites?
Based on 8 real audits, The Events Calendar sites score an average of 37/100 on Lighthouse performance.
How does The Events Calendar compare on web security?
The Events Calendar sites score an average security grade of 64/100 in BeaverCheck audits.
What is the average page load time for The Events Calendar websites?
The average Time to First Byte (TTFB) for The Events Calendar sites is 262ms based on 8 audits.
How can I improve my The Events Calendar site's performance?
Run a free audit on BeaverCheck to get specific recommendations for your The Events Calendar site. Common issues include render-blocking resources, unoptimized images, and missing caching headers.

Audit your The Events Calendar site now

Run Audit

Send Feedback